Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1443,818
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7004,785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7814,214
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0345,614
ZhengzhouChina 10,0636,253
ZhijiangChina 9,3955,838
ZagrebCroatia 7,4534,631
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7684,827
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4734,022
ZahedanIran 5,9503,698
ZanjanIran 6,2743,899
ZacatecasMexico 15,7419,782
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3146,409
ZinderNiger 4,6932,916
ZhobPakistan 6,5754,086
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7926,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7926,085
ZamoscPoland 7,8124,855
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1005,033
ZigalovoRussia 10,4026,464
ZiganskRussia 11,7687,313
ZyryankaRussia 12,9938,074
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7294,803
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8464,876
ZanzibarTanzania 1,407874
ZonguldakTurkey 6,6934,159
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3834,588
ZitomirUkraine 7,6904,779
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4934,656
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6014,723
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,39410,188
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,5569,045
ZambeziZambia 1,532952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -