Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5914,096
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5094,045
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6754,148
YaoundeCameroon 3,6992,298
YokoCameroon 3,7662,340
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4187,717
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6479,102
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,9109,265
YanjiChina 11,6417,234
YichangChina 9,6866,019
YinchuanChina 9,6335,986
YiningChina 8,3165,167
YariguiesColombia 12,3877,697
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3357,665
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4147,714
YazdIran 5,9263,683
YakushimaJapan 11,4287,101
YamagataJapan 12,4637,744
YamaguchiJapan 11,5997,208
YokkaichiJapan 12,0767,504
YokohamaJapan 12,3607,681
YonagoJapan 11,7967,330
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5186,536
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5577,182
YeMyanmar 7,7034,787
YolaNigeria 4,0622,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2837,012
YurimaguasPeru 12,1467,548
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6805,394
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7277,908
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8374,249
Yakima, WaUsa 16,26010,104
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,4539,603
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,7979,816
York, PaUsa 13,2998,264
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6058,454
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,73510,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -