Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6086,592
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4834,029
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0886,890
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7727,315
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4995,282
WoomeraAustralia 9,8856,142
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6345,987
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5337,788
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5668,430
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,2509,476
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2819,496
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6118,458
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6479,102
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,9849,311
WillemstadCuraçao 12,0427,483
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,63411,580
WajimaJapan 12,1497,550
WakamatsuJapan 12,4157,715
WakayamaJapan 11,9347,416
WakkanaiJapan 12,6407,855
WajirKenya 2,2941,426
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3381,453
WindhoekNamibia 2,0631,282
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4337,726
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4857,758
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,695
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2987,642
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,721
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,721
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3977,703
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4567,740
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7237,285
WintonNew Zealand 11,3447,050
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,733
WarsawPoland 8,0094,977
WroclawPoland 7,9814,959
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3807,072
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6822,288
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5272,813
WauSudan 3,0661,905
WaddingtonUk 8,7335,427
Waco, TxUsa 15,1719,427
Wake IslandUsa 14,7999,196
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,2649,485
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,9289,277
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8378,598
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,18610,058
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3658,927
Warren, OhUsa 13,6348,473
Warren, PaUsa 13,4638,366
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5049,013
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,3018,266
Washington, IaUsa 14,5509,041
Washington, InUsa 14,1618,800
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,4768,996
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2118,210
Watertown, SdUsa 14,8289,214
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2658,864
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8918,632
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8178,586
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7638,553
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3938,944
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2868,877
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,2109,452
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,9209,272
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6408,476
West Chester, PaUsa 13,2148,211
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5068,393
West Point, GaUsa 14,0168,710
West Point, NyUsa 13,0478,108
White Hall, IlUsa 14,4198,960
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0658,740
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2539,479
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0839,373
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,0649,983
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,1938,198
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,2948,261
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7358,535
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,2928,260
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,1509,414
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,2148,211
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,1798,190
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,3638,304
Windsor, IlUsa 14,3338,907
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,7238,528
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6539,105
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,53010,272
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,5389,034
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6478,480
Winslow, AzUsa 16,30710,134
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6498,481
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4298,345
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7148,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -