Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2355,739
UaupesBrazil 11,4397,108
UbatubaBrazil 8,3665,199
UberabaBrazil 8,7575,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6679,114
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6685,386
UpernavikGreenland 12,0647,497
UummannaqGreenland 11,9027,396
UdineItaly 7,5604,698
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8174,236
UenoJapan 12,0347,478
UnzendakeJapan 11,4557,118
UrakawaJapan 12,7087,897
UshibukaJapan 11,4187,095
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3977,703
UwajimaJapan 11,6757,255
UkmergeLithuania 8,2865,149
UtenaLithuania 8,3035,160
UlaangomMongolia 9,3565,814
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1576,312
UlgiiMongolia 9,1745,701
UliastaiMongolia 9,5035,906
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2815,767
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3836,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6317,228
UfaRussia 8,3555,192
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0836,887
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3976,461
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6368,474
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5596,562
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4385,865
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9208,650
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2327,601
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3258,280
Umm BeninSudan 3,5302,194
UmeňSweden 9,2715,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3795,207
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2805,145
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0354,993
UrfaTurkey 6,2003,853
UsakTurkey 6,4103,983
Uman’Ukraine 7,5154,670
UzgorodUkraine 7,6064,726
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5318,408
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8028,577
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2348,845
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8738,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -