Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8684,268
ShkoderAlbania 6,9684,330
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9044,290
SaltaArgentina 10,2896,394
San AntonioArgentina 9,5985,964
San LuisArgentina 10,0146,223
San RafaelArgentina 10,1316,295
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7016,028
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0606,251
SarmientoArgentina 9,6946,024
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9716,818
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9796,822
SalzburgAustria 7,7434,812
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7414,189
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5974,099
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7044,166
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5205,916
SaveBenin 4,7612,958
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3526,433
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1834,464
SalvadorBrazil 7,9924,967
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0135,601
SantaremBrazil 10,0456,242
SantosBrazil 8,4765,267
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6865,397
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6115,972
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1595,070
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7015,407
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1775,703
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3985,219
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9455,558
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9694,952
São PauloBrazil 8,5185,293
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6685,387
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2506,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2455,124
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0815,022
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3955,217
SobralBrazil 8,4885,274
SoureBrazil 9,4575,877
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6815,395
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8645,508
SurubimBrazil 7,8604,884
SadovoBulgaria 6,8554,260
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8234,240
SofiaBulgaria 6,9404,312
SiemreapCambodia 8,1935,091
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9367,417
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,5129,639
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4177,716
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,0299,961
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0298,096
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4147,714
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1029,385
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8498,606
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5317,787
Scott, SkCanada 15,2059,448
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4807,755
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2227,595
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8707,998
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,3988,947
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3508,917
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2838,875
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,2699,488
Smithers, BcCanada 15,7539,789
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9077,399
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2707,625
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,2789,494
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,2859,498
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9787,443
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7094,791
SalCape Verde 7,5934,718
SantiagoChile 10,3736,446
SewellChile 10,3206,413
ShanghaiChina 10,6106,593
ShantouChina 9,8726,135
ShenyangChina 11,1336,918
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3908,321
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5627,806
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5638,428
SibenikCroatia 7,2404,499
SplitCroatia 7,2014,475
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4665,261
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6965,404
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3777,691
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2527,613
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2777,629
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3897,699
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2747,627
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3227,657
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4387,729
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3787,692
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4577,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1887,574
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3037,645
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4227,719
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4897,761
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3127,651
San GabrielEcuador 12,5827,819
SalloumEgypt 5,7013,543
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4433,382
SohagEgypt 5,0463,136
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2623,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2078,829
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6885,399
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5915,960
StrasbourgFrance 7,9944,968
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9646,192
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2546,372
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8834,277
SchleswigGermany 8,5235,296
StuttgartGermany 7,9624,948
SamosGreece 6,3383,938
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5204,052
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1513,823
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7847,323
SiguiriGuinea 6,0153,738
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1898,817
SzegedHungary 7,3954,595
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5864,714
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5476,554
SagarIndia 6,5794,088
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1274,429
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3897,077
SemnanIran 6,2833,904
ShahroudIran 6,4173,988
ShirazIran 5,6233,494
ShannonIreland 9,0495,623
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5284,678
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0294,368
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7604,201
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4714,643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1974,472
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7694,207
SigonellaItaly 6,6224,115
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3463,322
SagaJapan 11,4727,129
SaigoJapan 11,8137,341
SakaiJapan 11,7907,327
SakataJapan 12,4287,723
SapporoJapan 12,5967,827
SaseboJapan 11,4187,095
SendaiJapan 12,5107,774
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7057,273
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5467,175
ShinjoJapan 12,4667,747
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9717,439
ShirakawaJapan 12,4367,728
ShizuokaJapan 12,2407,606
SumotoJapan 11,9137,403
SuttsuJapan 12,5047,770
SuwaJapan 12,2337,602
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0366,858
SavannakhetLaos 8,4185,231
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3795,207
SiluteLithuania 8,3435,184
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9034,290
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,537955
SalimaMalawi 574357
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3385,802
SibuMalaysia 8,5535,315
SanMali 5,7523,574
SegouMali 5,8703,648
SikassoMali 5,6963,540
St. BrandonMauritius 2,4651,532
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8909,253
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8296,108
SainshandMongolia 10,2376,361
SafiMorocco 7,4594,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3114,543
SittweMyanmar 7,5064,665
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0635,632
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8506,742
SaiqOman 5,1723,214
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4062,738
SurOman 5,2123,239
SialkotPakistan 6,9764,335
SibbiPakistan 6,3243,930
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4345,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6337,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2516,370
SandomierzPoland 7,8384,871
SniezkaPoland 7,9704,953
SuwalkiPoland 8,1885,088
SzczecinPoland 8,2745,141
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8004,847
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9315,550
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9157,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,0091,249
Satu MareRomania 7,5054,664
SibiuRomania 7,2664,515
SulinaRomania 7,1194,424
SadrinskRussia 8,6845,396
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7525,439
SalekhardRussia 9,7926,085
SaratovRussia 7,8554,881
SejmcanRussia 13,1438,168
SelagoncyRussia 11,3637,061
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4238,341
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5097,152
SmolenskRussia 8,1655,074
SociRussia 6,9214,301
SortovalaRussia 8,9445,558
SuntarRussia 11,3817,072
SurgutRussia 9,4685,884
SverdlovskRussia 8,6835,396
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0155,602
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6097,214
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8742,407
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5831,605
SingaporeSingapore 7,6974,783
SliacSlovakia 7,6714,767
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2967,019
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1546,931
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9104,915
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9254,924
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0304,990
SevilleSpain 7,6434,750
SennarSudan 3,5872,229
ShambatSudan 3,8332,382
ShendiSudan 3,9372,447
StenseleSweden 9,4455,869
StockholmSweden 8,8265,485
StorlienSweden 9,3485,809
SundsvallSweden 9,1725,700
SantisSwitzerland 7,8074,851
SongeaTanzania 884549
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3975,218
SongkhlaThailand 7,5914,717
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8834,898
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5324,681
SurinThailand 8,2285,113
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0943,166
SokodeTogo 4,9403,070
SfaxTunisia 6,5234,054
SousseTunisia 6,6334,122
SamsunTurkey 6,6574,137
SiirtTurkey 6,3093,920
SivasTurkey 6,4874,031
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6574,137
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6995,405
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3985,840
SarataUkraine 7,2164,484
SarnyUkraine 7,8284,864
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0394,374
SumyUkraine 7,7234,799
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3003,294
SaltoUruguay 9,3475,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,94210,528
Safford, AzUsa 16,31710,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8948,012
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,7078,517
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4558,983
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6339,093
Salem, InUsa 14,0758,747
Salem, OrUsa 16,52510,269
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,12910,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,4839,621
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,3119,514
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,95310,535
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,06610,605
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9147,403
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,14110,652
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4658,989
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,12210,640
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,10510,629
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7408,538
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8408,600
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6598,488
Scott City, KsUsa 15,3789,556
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,4499,600
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0758,747
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,25910,103
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,27110,111
Sedan, KsUsa 14,9879,313
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,12110,018
Selma, AlUsa 14,2058,827
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9638,056
Seymour, InUsa 14,0758,747
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9978,698
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,5569,667
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8459,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8679,239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8579,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0698,743
Southport, NcUsa 13,3708,309
Sparta, IlUsa 14,4058,952
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6448,479
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7089,140
Spokane, WaUsa 16,0189,954
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4198,960
Springfield, IlUsa 14,3778,934
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,7429,161
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1949,442
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5909,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4548,982
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Stamford, CtUsa 13,0478,108
State College, PaUsa 13,3728,309
State University, MsUsa 14,3898,942
State University, NmUsa 16,0759,989
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4788,376
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,7589,792
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5719,054
Stockton, CaUsa 16,96910,545
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7679,177
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9048,019
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8309,216
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5678,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,27910,116
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6759,119
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8779,245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2238,217
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2054,477
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2727,626
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7437,297
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9686,816
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2254,490
SocotraYemen 3,9622,462
SenangaZambia 1,428887
SerenjeZambia 895556
SeshekeZambia 1,292803
SolweziZambia 1,294804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -