Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6776,013
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5845,955
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8376,113
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4335,862
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0736,260
RosarioArgentina 9,5445,931
RichmondAustralia 10,9586,810
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4707,128
RecifeBrazil 7,7694,828
RemansoBrazil 8,4735,265
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1286,915
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1925,090
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7535,439
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1185,666
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,4789,618
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,3738,932
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,0869,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,0909,377
Resolute, NtCanada 13,1458,168
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,7809,806
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9138,024
RuoqiangChina 8,3615,195
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6767,877
RandersDenmark 8,7025,407
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5057,771
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3627,682
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7398,538
RumipambaEcuador 12,6007,830
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3593,330
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1823,220
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3713,338
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0566,249
RostockGermany 8,4195,232
RhodesGreece 6,1773,839
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3976,461
ReykhólarIceland 10,5506,556
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4536,496
RamsarIran 6,3473,944
RashtIran 6,3673,956
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8975,529
RadicofaniItaly 7,2894,529
Resia PassItaly 7,7174,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3734,582
RivoltoItaly 7,5564,696
Rolle PassItaly 7,6294,741
RomeItaly 7,1684,454
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1624,451
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5284,678
RumoiJapan 12,6277,847
RigaLatvia 8,4775,267
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3225,171
RodriguesMauritius 2,8311,759
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8796,139
RabatMorocco 7,4284,616
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6214,736
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,7651,097
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0317,476
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8067,336
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4457,733
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4537,117
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4167,715
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5777,815
RivasNicaragua 13,7918,570
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2163,863
RebolyRussia 9,1775,703
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3284,554
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9403,070
RagaSudan 3,2322,008
RashadSudan 3,4382,136
RenkSudan 3,3972,111
RumbekSudan 2,9191,814
RanongThailand 7,5184,672
Roi EtThailand 8,2995,157
RizeTurkey 6,6424,128
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9384,312
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3044,539
RomnyUkraine 7,7174,795
RovnoUkraine 7,7574,821
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3473,322
RochaUruguay 8,9205,543
Racine, WiUsa 14,1728,807
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4508,358
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,3239,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,3249,523
Reading, PaUsa 13,2088,208
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,87010,483
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,6899,749
Redding, CaUsa 16,84610,468
Redlands, CaUsa 16,87910,489
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,75810,414
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1368,784
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3258,280
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3258,280
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5578,425
Rochester, MnUsa 14,5199,022
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3498,295
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2888,879
Rockville, InUsa 14,1498,793
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7699,178
Rome, GaUsa 14,0158,709
Roseau, MnUsa 14,6039,074
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,68610,369
Roswell, NmUsa 15,8179,829
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,2128,210
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4879,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -