Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5894,095
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,7274,180
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7814,214
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3255,174
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,1458,169
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,8487,984
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,7769,804
QuinteroChile 10,4546,496
QingdaoChina 10,6836,638
QiqiharChina 11,3297,040
QuitoEcuador 12,6227,843
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,4557,118
QuettaPakistan 6,3313,934
Quanah, TxUsa 15,3619,545
Quitman, GaUsa 13,9198,649
Quang TriVietnam 8,6735,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -