Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2969,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0254,365
ParanaArgentina 9,5595,940
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3325,799
PehuajoArgentina 9,5305,922
PergaminoArgentina 9,4895,897
PigeArgentina 9,5045,906
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8656,130
PosadasArgentina 9,3015,779
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7466,056
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3376,424
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1525,687
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9664,950
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5155,292
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0155,602
ParakouBenin 4,8413,008
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9124,916
ParacatuBrazil 8,7285,424
ParanaBrazil 8,9765,578
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6465,373
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0875,647
ParintinsBrazil 10,2516,370
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6605,382
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9365,553
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6515,376
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4205,232
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0735,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1925,090
PeixeBrazil 9,0665,633
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3115,165
PicosBrazil 8,4925,277
PiraiBrazil 8,2725,140
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9865,584
PompeuBrazil 8,4795,269
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4405,866
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8096,096
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8715,513
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7766,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7735,452
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1155,664
PosseBrazil 8,7755,453
PlevenBulgaria 6,9984,348
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8604,263
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2115,102
Peace River, AbCanada 15,2989,506
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3598,301
Penticton, BcCanada 15,9729,925
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3058,268
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3998,326
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1248,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,21410,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9357,416
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,17110,049
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7159,144
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,9779,307
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7039,758
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8919,875
Princeton, BcCanada 14,9109,265
ParronChile 10,3356,422
Puerto AysenChile 9,9546,186
Puerto MonttChile 10,1806,326
Punta ArenasChile 9,4675,883
PingbianChina 9,8896,145
PeralesColombia 12,4417,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6947,267
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6438,478
PragueCzech Republic 7,9434,936
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4927,762
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3537,676
PoloDominican Republic 12,4467,734
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4147,714
PichilingueEcuador 12,6877,884
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7937,950
PuyoEcuador 12,5137,776
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5633,457
ParisFrance 8,2215,109
PerpignanFrance 7,6374,745
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,5562,831
Port-GentilGabon 3,6192,249
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7408,538
PotsdamGermany 8,2105,102
PatrasGreece 6,5044,042
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4087,710
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2326,980
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3927,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5637,807
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6778,499
PecsHungary 7,4134,606
PambanIndia 5,6203,492
PuneIndia 5,8053,607
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2314,493
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2045,098
PadovaItaly 7,5374,684
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6404,748
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7534,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7674,205
PantelleriaItaly 6,6754,148
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5304,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0594,387
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2834,526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1604,449
PiacenzaItaly 7,5624,699
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4164,609
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4264,614
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0474,379
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9244,302
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1404,437
PrizziItaly 6,7094,169
PakseLaos 8,4615,258
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4744,645
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,2171,378
PlaisanceMauritius 2,2321,387
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5938,447
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0044,352
PatheinMyanmar 7,4904,654
PutaoMyanmar 8,3155,167
PyiMyanmar 7,6424,749
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9228,030
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2217,594
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6318,470
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1482,577
PohangNorth Korea 11,4637,123
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2386,983
PadidanPakistan 6,0983,790
PanjgurPakistan 5,8773,652
ParachinarPakistan 6,8344,247
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6853,533
PeshawarPakistan 6,9304,307
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8097,338
PilarParaguay 9,5385,927
PiscoPeru 11,8127,340
PiuraPeru 12,6347,851
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1646,938
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5505,935
PoznanPoland 8,1205,046
PrzemyslPoland 7,7234,799
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9844,961
PortalegrePortugal 7,8854,900
Porto Portugal 8,1035,035
PavelecRussia 8,0515,003
PecoraRussia 9,4725,886
PermRussia 8,7045,409
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7758,560
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9425,557
PjatigorskRussia 6,9974,348
PoronajskRussia 12,7597,928
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1874,466
Providenja BayRussia 14,4608,986
PskovRussia 8,5295,300
PodorSenegal 6,8524,258
PopradSlovakia 7,6924,780
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0231,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,166725
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3534,569
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6013,481
Port SudanSudan 4,2452,638
ParamariboSuriname 10,3866,454
PiteňSweden 9,4165,851
PalmyraSyria 5,9113,673
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9429,907
PhetchabunThailand 8,0765,018
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0104,978
PhraeThailand 8,0665,012
PhuketThailand 7,3994,598
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4034,600
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9824,960
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7244,800
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1966,957
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6345,366
PoltavaUkraine 7,5844,713
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1705,699
PradoUruguay 9,0755,639
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9655,571
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2478,853
Pana, IlUsa 14,3348,908
Paoli, InUsa 14,0758,747
Paris, IlUsa 14,2348,845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6179,083
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3548,919
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,7009,756
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1259,399
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0109,327
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9049,261
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,24210,093
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2228,838
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3648,926
Perry, OkUsa 15,0829,372
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1508,172
Philo, OhUsa 13,7258,529
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,47910,240
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,1009,384
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6589,109
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,5389,034
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,8119,204
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5718,433
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,0478,108
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7797,941
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5479,040
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,0499,973
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,5389,034
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3028,887
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3828,937
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,25410,101
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8799,246
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1318,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,25410,101
Portage, WiUsa 14,2448,851
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7557,926
Portland, OregonUsa 16,44610,219
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4348,970
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7529,167
Priest River, IdUsa 15,9429,907
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2098,208
Princeton, InUsa 14,2598,861
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8367,977
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,6619,732
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6757,255
PetaukeZambia 733456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -