Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1824,463
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1343,811
OranArgentina 10,2486,368
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1265,049
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9006,152
OstendeBelgium 8,4235,234
ObidosBrazil 10,1496,306
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4013,356
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1818,191
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1808,190
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2196,350
OdenseDenmark 8,5845,334
OtavaloEcuador 12,6157,839
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2068,828
OuluFinland 9,3355,801
OroomiehIran 6,3173,926
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1764,459
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7513,574
ObihiroJapan 12,7487,922
OfunatoJapan 12,5917,824
OitaJapan 11,5907,202
OkayamaJapan 11,8317,352
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1586,934
OmaezakiJapan 12,2177,591
OmuJapan 12,7377,915
OnahamaJapan 12,4947,764
OsakaJapan 11,9757,441
OshimaJapan 12,3237,658
OtaruJapan 12,5727,812
OwaseJapan 12,0247,472
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1954,471
OujoaMorocco 7,1884,467
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0948,137
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5607,183
OphirNew Zealand 11,4977,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5037,769
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3257,038
OcotalNicaragua 13,9188,649
OrlandNorway 9,4405,866
OsloNorway 9,0375,616
OhotskRussia 12,7227,906
OkhotskRussia 12,7227,906
OlekminskRussia 11,4717,128
OlenekRussia 11,3707,066
OmskRussia 8,8975,529
OnegaRussia 9,1735,700
OrenburgRussia 8,0214,984
OymyakonRussia 12,6787,878
OviedoSpain 8,1295,051
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2935,775
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3385,803
OdessaUkraine 7,2524,507
OvrucUkraine 7,8094,852
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9408,662
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0079,326
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4718,371
Oakley, IdUsa 16,20110,068
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1368,785
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1298,159
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1479,413
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8449,224
Olivia, MnUsa 14,6879,127
Olympia, WaUsa 16,34110,155
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8619,235
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8689,239
Oolitic, InUsa 14,1618,800
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6448,478
Orono, MeUsa 12,6587,866
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2078,829
Oswego, NyUsa 13,2548,236
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3028,887
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8449,224
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,1898,817
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8778,623
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8309,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -