Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9074,292
NeuquenArgentina 9,9156,161
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4595,878
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8476,740
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8666,752
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9396,176
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2218,216
NatitingouBenin 5,0133,115
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1455,061
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8242,376
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9002,423
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2187,592
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,18910,060
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1647,559
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8027,955
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6779,120
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,1469,412
North Bay, OnCanada 13,4648,366
N’DjamenaChad 4,1462,576
NanchangChina 10,0096,220
NanjingChina 10,4016,463
NanningChina 9,0405,617
NicosiaCyprus 5,9843,719
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4885,274
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3317,662
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4697,748
NegeleEthiopia 2,6811,666
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1418,787
NandiFiji 14,1418,787
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0305,611
NancyFrance 8,0585,008
NantesFrance 8,2415,121
NiceFrance 7,5354,682
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3085,163
NurembergGermany 7,9734,955
NurnbergGermany 7,9754,956
NaxosGreece 6,3003,915
NanortalikGreenland 11,3437,049
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3867,075
NordGreenland 11,5007,146
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7767,318
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7143,551
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4013,977
New DelhiIndia 6,8314,245
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9984,349
NaganoJapan 12,2507,613
NagasakiJapan 11,4187,095
NagoJapan 11,0636,875
NagoyaJapan 12,1157,528
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0246,850
NaraJapan 12,0047,459
NazeJapan 11,2626,998
NemuroJapan 12,9428,042
NiigataJapan 12,3457,671
NikkoJapan 12,3677,685
NobeokaJapan 11,5777,194
NairobiKenya 1,9221,194
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,64110,963
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8164,857
NidaLithuania 8,3455,186
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,395867
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,283797
Nkhata BayMalawi 811504
Nkhota KotaMalawi 673418
NaraMali 6,0853,782
NioroMali 6,2693,896
NemaMauritania 6,1813,841
NouakchottMauritania 7,0304,369
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9308,035
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3647,683
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0047,459
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,566
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8248,590
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4582,770
NiameyNiger 5,1813,220
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8006,090
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0006,214
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9476,803
NawabshahPakistan 6,0603,766
NokkundiPakistan 5,9793,715
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1136,284
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9606,189
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,6816,016
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1486,928
NikolaevRussia 7,3104,543
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5937,826
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1548,796
NizneangarskRussia 10,7026,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0686,256
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2615,755
NovgorodRussia 8,5875,336
NovosibirskRussia 9,2855,770
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6273,496
No. 6Sudan 4,3942,731
NyalaSudan 3,6352,259
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4725,264
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9414,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5844,713
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1555,068
NarathiwatThailand 7,6814,773
NigdeTurkey 6,2913,909
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7204,176
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3604,574
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8928,633
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8928,633
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1478,791
Natchez, MsUsa 14,6229,086
Neosho, MoUsa 14,7989,196
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,8027,955
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,0848,130
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5518,421
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5279,027
New London, WiUsa 14,2158,833
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,4929,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,5179,021
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6339,093
New YorkUsa 13,0478,108
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,0288,096
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,0388,102
Newark, NjUsa 13,0608,116
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9718,682
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7398,538
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0619,359
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0168,710
Newport, TnUsa 13,8298,594
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,6529,105
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,2228,217
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,9639,298
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,71610,388
North Loup, NeUsa 15,0869,375
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,2519,477
Norton, KsUsa 15,2339,466
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7688,555
NdolaZambia 1,041647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -