Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7544,197
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9424,314
MilianaAlgeria 7,0844,402
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,6121,623
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8375,491
Malarg EArgentina 10,1886,331
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8596,127
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0935,650
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6726,010
MendozaArgentina 10,2456,366
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2416,364
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3585,815
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4677,126
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2376,362
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5995,344
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3345,179
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,2736,384
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,2776,386
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2106,344
Mount GambierAustralia 9,9456,180
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5646,565
MuharraqBahrain 5,2173,242
MinskBelarus 8,1075,038
MogilevBelarus 8,0895,027
MaunBotswana 1,378856
MacapaBrazil 9,7476,057
MacauBrazil 8,0475,001
MaceioBrazil 7,8004,847
MachadoBrazil 8,5005,282
ManausBrazil 10,5786,573
MarabaBrazil 9,3585,815
MaringaBrazil 9,0445,620
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9956,211
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3705,201
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1545,067
MonteiroBrazil 8,0014,972
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4375,243
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2335,116
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3305,176
MamfeCameroon 4,0222,500
MarouaCameroon 4,0452,514
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2168,212
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,2028,204
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,5169,642
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9749,305
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,0549,976
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,4699,613
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,16110,042
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3327,663
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6157,839
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0058,081
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0318,097
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,1499,414
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4808,377
Morden, MbCanada 14,7359,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4678,369
MoundouChad 3,7582,335
MatecanaColombia 12,5167,778
MoroniComoros 1,055655
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8054,850
MarstalDenmark 8,5285,300
Melville HallDominica 11,3477,051
MichesDominican Republic 12,2417,607
MocaDominican Republic 12,4027,706
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4677,747
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5297,786
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3137,652
MilagroEcuador 12,6607,867
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6373,503
MinyaEgypt 5,2263,247
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9202,436
MassawaEritrea 3,8172,372
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7746,074
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8785,517
MarseilleFrance 7,5984,721
MontpellierFrance 7,6664,764
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1896,331
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2849,498
MakokouGabon 3,3442,078
MayumbaGabon 3,2752,035
MitzicGabon 3,4732,158
MkamboGabon 3,2892,044
MoandaGabon 3,1601,964
MouilaGabon 3,3392,075
MagdeburgGermany 8,2235,110
MunichGermany 7,8354,869
MünsterGermany 8,3295,175
MethoniGreece 6,3543,948
MilosGreece 6,2773,901
MitiliniGreece 6,4924,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4974,037
MacentaGuinea 5,8743,650
MamouGuinea 6,2223,866
Midway IslandHawaii 16,41410,200
MiskolcHungary 7,5784,709
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4713,400
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0704,393
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7553,576
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2343,874
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8896,145
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7756,696
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2384,498
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1516,930
MashhadIran 6,5684,081
Malin HeadIreland 9,1995,716
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3224,550
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8674,267
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6814,152
MilanItaly 7,6314,742
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6694,766
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2594,511
ManIvory Coast 5,6213,493
MaebashiJapan 12,3237,658
MaizuruJapan 11,9737,440
MakurazakiJapan 11,4187,095
MatsueJapan 11,7737,316
MatsumotoJapan 12,2247,596
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7117,277
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3547,055
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5688,431
MishimaJapan 12,2907,637
MitoJapan 12,4477,735
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3267,660
MiyakoJapan 12,6187,841
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7486,679
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5027,148
MiyazakiJapan 11,5387,170
MombetsuJapan 12,7667,933
MoriokaJapan 12,5507,799
MuroranJapan 12,5617,805
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8237,347
MutsuJapan 12,5717,812
Ma’AnJordan 5,4213,369
MafraqJordan 5,6653,521
MombasaKenya 1,6561,029
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0123,115
MaseruLesotho 1,501933
MonroviaLiberia 5,8273,621
MisratahLibya 6,1023,792
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,099683
MaintiranoMadagascar 801498
MananjaryMadagascar 1,277794
MorondavaMadagascar 845525
MakhangaMalawi 269167
MangochiMalawi 479298
MwmosaMalawi 293182
MzimbaMalawi 805500
MzuzuMalawi 836519
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5524,693
MersingMalaysia 7,7244,800
MiriMalaysia 8,8535,501
MaleMaldives 4,7842,973
MenakaMali 5,3603,331
MoptiMali 5,7703,586
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9799,308
MazatlanMexico 16,13410,026
MeridaMexico 14,3978,946
Mexico CityMexico 15,3649,548
MonterreyMexico 15,5129,640
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,5769,679
MaantyMongolia 10,1686,318
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0096,220
MatadMongolia 10,7266,665
MurenMongolia 9,8226,103
MarrakechMorocco 7,3264,552
MeknesMorocco 7,3364,558
MideltMorocco 7,1894,467
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 603374
MandalayMyanmar 7,8984,908
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8114,854
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6344,744
MindatMyanmar 7,6734,768
MonywaMyanmar 7,8194,859
MyeikMyanmar 7,6344,744
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2025,097
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2885,150
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2047,583
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2967,641
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9447,422
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7927,328
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8658,616
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8388,599
MagariaNiger 4,6332,879
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4412,759
MaradiNiger 4,8032,985
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2462,638
MakurdiNigeria 4,2372,633
MinnaNigeria 4,5402,821
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1666,939
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6265,982
MajisOman 5,2633,270
MasirahOman 5,0023,108
Muscat  Oman 5,2543,265
MultanPakistan 6,5904,095
MurreePakistan 7,0264,366
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8397,357
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9376,175
MoyobambaPeru 12,2267,598
MactanPhilippines 10,1146,285
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9606,189
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1615,072
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,0711,908
MagadanRussia 13,1438,167
MahackalaRussia 6,9404,313
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1876,330
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1886,331
MarkovoRussia 13,8678,617
MinusinskRussia 9,6065,969
MogocaRussia 11,2346,981
MoscowRussia 8,2765,143
MurmanskRussia 9,7386,051
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8092,988
MatamSenegal 6,6404,126
MogadishuSomalia 2,4901,547
MadridSpain 7,7614,823
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7634,824
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3084,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4984,660
MelillaSpain 7,2904,530
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3804,586
MalakalSudan 3,1731,972
MbabaneSwaziland 1,020634
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8174,857
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9234,923
Mae SariangThailand 7,8604,884
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8414,872
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4245,235
MalatyaTurkey 6,3423,941
MersinTurkey 6,1613,829
MuglaTurkey 6,2633,892
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8235,483
ManstonUk 8,4945,278
MeloUruguay 8,9755,577
MercedesUruguay 9,2925,774
MontevideoUruguay 9,0755,639
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8908,632
Madison, FlUsa 13,8248,590
Madison, InUsa 13,9898,693
Madison, NeUsa 14,9289,277
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2898,879
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0139,329
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1378,785
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,4408,973
Marengo, IlUsa 14,2848,876
Marion, InUsa 14,0528,732
Marion, NcUsa 13,7398,538
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0768,747
Marshall, TxUsa 14,8939,255
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3858,318
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,9959,318
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7158,522
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,41310,199
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,3058,889
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,0808,750
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0859,374
Medford, WiUsa 14,3218,899
Mellette, SdUsa 14,9769,306
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4678,990
Mena, ArUsa 14,8309,216
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3698,929
Mexia, TxUsa 15,1019,384
Mexico, MoUsa 14,5909,066
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5228,403
Midland, TxUsa 15,6319,713
Milan, MnUsa 14,7539,168
Milbank, SdUsa 14,7939,192
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,3929,564
Milford, DeUsa 13,1268,157
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8308,594
Millen, GaUsa 13,7318,533
Millport, OhUsa 13,6348,473
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8137,962
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1778,810
Minden, NeUsa 15,1209,395
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5479,040
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3068,890
Missoula, MtUsa 15,8799,867
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,3248,901
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4198,960
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4678,990
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6138,459
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,7539,168
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1488,792
Montrose, CoUsa 15,9589,917
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,1298,158
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,2858,255
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7398,538
Moro, OrUsa 16,41310,199
Morris, MnUsa 14,7189,146
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3668,927
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6498,482
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7828,564
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5109,017
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9288,655
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,8367,977
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3468,915
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1358,784
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0418,725
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9419,285
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7857,323
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,2827,632
MaracayVenezuela 11,8447,360
MaturinVenezuela 11,3597,059
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1757,566
MeridaVenezuela 12,1627,558
MagoyeZambia 984612
MansaZambia 1,167725
MbalaZambia 1,216756
MfuweZambia 764475
MisamfuZambia 1,098682
MonguZambia 1,464910
MpikaZambia 918571
Msekera AgrometZambia 689428
Mt MakuluZambia 936582
MumbwaZambia 1,062660
MwinilungaZambia 1,497931
MasvingoZimbabwe 610379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -