Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6784,771
LuandaAngola 2,7291,696
LuenaAngola 1,9291,199
La PlataArgentina 9,2195,729
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4146,471
La RiojaArgentina 10,2206,351
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7226,041
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6866,019
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8336,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2616,376
LavertonAustralia 10,2586,374
LearmonthAustralia 8,0094,977
LongreachAustralia 10,8986,772
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8986,772
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7407,295
Low HeadAustralia 10,2556,373
LinzAustria 7,7534,818
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3875,833
LerwickUk 9,3875,833
La PazBolivia 10,8986,772
LavrasBrazil 8,4215,233
LencoisBrazil 8,3055,161
LinharesBrazil 7,9724,954
LondrinaBrazil 8,9705,574
LomBulgaria 7,0684,392
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,8319,216
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8408,600
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0798,749
Langara, BcCanada 15,9499,911
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9458,666
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,6069,698
London, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7907,948
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,5089,016
Lytton, BcCanada 15,9949,939
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6064,727
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5846,577
LanzhouChina 9,3305,798
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9424,935
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9997,457
LimonCosta Rica 13,4528,359
LarnacaCyprus 5,9523,699
LimassolCyprus 5,9343,688
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,233766
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8761,166
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7155,416
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2217,594
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3957,702
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2907,637
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4587,741
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7227,905
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5407,793
LuxorEgypt 4,9383,068
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2598,861
Laucala BayFiji 14,1908,818
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8865,522
Le MansFrance 8,2305,114
LilleFrance 8,3545,191
LyonFrance 7,8264,863
LambarnGabon 3,4842,165
LastourvilleGabon 3,2572,024
LibrevilleGabon 3,6352,259
LeipzigGermany 8,1275,050
LindenbergGermany 8,1645,073
LamiaGreece 6,5574,075
LarissaGreece 6,6364,124
LemnosGreece 6,6084,106
LimnosGreece 6,6094,107
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3927,079
LabeGuinea 6,2973,913
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,32411,387
La CeibaHonduras 14,0108,706
La MesaHonduras 14,1168,772
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3014,537
LudhianaIndia 6,9294,306
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5184,050
LatinaItaly 7,1134,420
LatronicoItaly 6,8604,263
LecceItaly 6,8114,232
LodwarKenya 2,4151,501
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3395,182
LiepajaLatvia 8,4715,264
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3585,194
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1485,063
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8794,275
LabuanMalaysia 9,0225,606
LuqaMalta 6,4804,027
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2877,014
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,51710,264
LashioMyanmar 8,0985,032
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1767,566
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1077,523
LagosNigeria 4,5862,850
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2265,733
LillehammerNorway 9,1575,691
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8844,278
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6666,007
LimaPeru 11,9797,444
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1896,331
LisbonPortugal 7,9464,938
LeninbadRussia 7,3904,592
LevsiRussia 9,0935,650
LungiSierra Leone 6,2303,871
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5204,673
LanzaroteSpain 7,5374,684
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8654,888
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7184,796
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6974,783
LatakiaSyria 6,0183,740
LampangThailand 8,0124,979
LoeiThailand 8,1815,084
Lop BuriThailand 7,9464,938
LomeTogo 4,7412,946
LeemingUk 8,8735,514
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3875,833
London, EnglandUk 8,5715,326
London-GatwickUk 8,5425,308
LynehamUk 8,6435,371
L’VovUkraine 7,7054,788
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4134,606
LozovajaUkraine 7,5044,663
LubnyUkraine 7,6344,744
LuckUkraine 7,7794,834
LuganskUkraine 7,4724,643
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,4238,963
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4678,990
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6829,124
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8029,198
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8198,587
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0508,109
Laketown, UtUsa 15,9919,937
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7809,184
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,2689,488
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4058,951
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,7859,809
Langdon, NdUsa 14,7389,158
Laramie, WyUsa 15,6329,714
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4239,584
Larned, KsUsa 15,2089,451
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,5469,660
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,62510,331
Laurel, MdUsa 13,2998,264
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8449,224
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8077,958
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6949,131
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7609,172
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,5389,034
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1158,771
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7398,538
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1958,821
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5998,451
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,0869,996
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7327,912
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7609,172
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5118,396
Libby, MtUsa 15,8549,852
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,9429,285
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3858,318
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8639,236
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6739,118
Llano, TxUsa 15,3469,536
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,4379,593
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,98310,553
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,97810,550
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,99710,562
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,9709,924
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,3808,314
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0608,737
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3898,942
Loup City, NeUsa 15,1089,388
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1718,185
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,5639,671
Luling, TxUsa 15,2319,465
Lusk, WyUsa 15,4749,616
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4898,382
LivingstoneZambia 1,128701
LundaziZambia 783487
LusakaZambia 921572
Lusaka Int.Zambia 927576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -