Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8484,255
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3913,971
KhostAfghanistan 6,7804,213
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0254,365
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,4645,260
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5015,283
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5864,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6744,147
KandiBenin 4,9443,072
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,9039,882
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6428,477
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6458,479
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,9209,893
Kenora, OnCanada 14,4618,986
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2588,239
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,3408,911
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1858,815
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,6247,845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0538,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6504,754
KashiChina 7,6484,753
KunmingChina 8,6495,375
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7771,726
KhargaEgypt 4,9403,070
KosseirEgypt 4,9783,094
KajaaniFinland 9,2455,745
KuopioFinland 9,0935,651
KuusamoFinland 9,4225,855
KarlsruheGermany 8,0114,978
KasselGermany 8,2045,098
KonstanzGermany 7,8544,881
KumasiGhana 5,0333,128
KalamataGreece 6,3713,959
KerkiraGreece 6,6964,161
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2633,892
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7877,325
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8636,750
KankanGuinea 5,9643,706
KindiaGuinea 6,2783,901
KissidougouGuinea 5,9803,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,64111,584
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5895,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5885,958
KeszthelyHungary 7,5174,671
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2816,389
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2574,509
KotaIndia 6,4664,018
KozhikodeIndia 5,4403,381
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3475,809
KermanIran 5,8573,639
KermanshahIran 5,9943,724
Khoram AbadIran 5,9183,678
KilkennyIreland 8,9675,572
KingstonJamaica 13,0118,085
KagoshimaJapan 11,4497,114
KanazawaJapan 12,1127,526
KaruizawaJapan 12,2777,629
KatsuuraJapan 12,4157,715
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2827,632
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7087,897
KobeJapan 11,9497,425
KochiJapan 11,7737,316
KofuJapan 12,2667,622
KumagayaJapan 12,3477,673
KumamotoJapan 11,4977,144
KumejimaJapan 10,9436,800
KureJapan 11,6997,270
KushiroJapan 12,8447,981
KutchanJapan 12,5497,798
KyotoJapan 12,0017,458
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7555,441
KitaleKenya 2,1851,358
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4573,391
KufraLibya 4,9693,088
KaunasLithuania 8,2575,131
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3905,213
KybartaiLithuania 8,2455,123
KarongaMalawi 999621
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7174,796
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1295,673
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5144,670
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7644,825
KuantanMalaysia 7,7144,793
KuchingMalaysia 8,3655,198
KayesMali 6,4043,979
KeniebaMali 6,2893,908
KidalMali 5,6263,496
KitaMali 6,1433,817
KoutiaMali 5,7443,569
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6549,106
KisinevMoldova 7,3334,557
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9556,807
KhatgalMongolia 9,8676,132
KhovdMongolia 9,2045,719
KhujirtMongolia 9,8326,109
KhutagMongolia 9,9646,192
KenitraMorocco 7,4384,622
KalewaMyanmar 7,8094,853
KathaMyanmar 8,0424,997
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5144,669
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5254,676
KengtungMyanmar 8,1795,082
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0925,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0781,291
KathmanduNepal 7,3614,574
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8557,988
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,728
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1337,540
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2867,635
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4687,748
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KanoNigeria 4,5812,847
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4657,125
KarasjokNorway 9,8296,108
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3855,832
KristiansandNorway 8,9285,548
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4235,856
KhasabOman 5,4203,368
KarachiPakistan 5,8473,634
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8653,645
KhanpurPakistan 6,4113,984
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0983,789
KororPalau 11,1086,903
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7154,794
KlodzkoPoland 7,9184,920
KoszalinPoland 8,3225,172
KrakowPoland 7,8094,853
KalakanRussia 11,0976,895
KaliningradRussia 8,2915,152
KamenskoeRussia 13,8138,584
KandalaksaRussia 9,5415,929
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7166,038
KazanRussia 8,3515,190
KemRussia 9,2905,773
KerchRussia 7,1154,421
KhabarovskRussia 12,1727,564
KirenskRussia 10,7106,655
KirovRussia 8,6725,389
KljuciRussia 13,8098,581
KolpasevRussia 9,5515,935
KorfRussia 13,9148,646
KostromaRussia 8,4955,279
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3177,654
KotlasRussia 8,9235,545
KrasnodarRussia 7,0794,399
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1675,075
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5995,344
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8236,104
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1026,899
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1065,037
KurganRussia 8,6755,391
KurskRussia 7,8234,861
KyraRussia 10,5736,570
KigaliRwanda 1,9731,226
KoldaSenegal 6,6354,123
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1273,807
KosiceSlovakia 7,6324,743
KimberleySouth Africa 1,6411,020
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5657,186
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6183,491
KadugliSudan 3,3722,095
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1602,585
KassalaSudan 3,7862,353
KhartoumSudan 3,8252,377
KostiSudan 3,5552,209
KalmarSweden 8,5745,328
KaresuandoSweden 9,7416,053
KarlstadSweden 8,9285,548
KristianstadSweden 8,5585,318
KamishliSyria 6,2063,857
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8024,848
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0254,987
Khon KaenThailand 8,2345,117
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8844,899
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0955,030
KairouanTunisia 6,6414,127
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2483,882
KarsTurkey 6,6114,108
KastamonuTurkey 6,6724,146
KayseriTurkey 6,3743,961
KonyaTurkey 6,3013,916
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1584,448
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5834,091
KinlossUk 9,2465,746
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6234,737
KievUkraine 7,6924,780
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3304,555
KirovogradUkraine 7,4734,644
KlepininoUkraine 7,1464,441
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4564,633
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8464,876
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4154,607
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0018,700
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,7909,812
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8179,207
Keene, NhUsa 12,8888,009
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8868,629
Kenton, OkUsa 15,5789,680
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,6438,478
Kimball, NeUsa 15,5169,642
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4319,589
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1709,427
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3768,312
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,68010,365
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9188,649
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5999,693
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4728,993
KabompoZambia 1,422884
KabweZambia 969602
Kabwe AgrometZambia 968602
KafirondaZambia 1,114692
KaomaZambia 1,312815
KasamaZambia 1,093679
KasempaZambia 1,265786
KawambwaZambia 1,259783
KaroiZimbabwe 751467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -