Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9024,289
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9054,291
JuninArgentina 9,4955,900
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8585,504
JacobinaBrazil 8,2525,128
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1785,082
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7944,844
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6425,370
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2415,121
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,2959,504
JiuquanChina 9,1265,671
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5758,436
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4087,710
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5127,775
JoensuuFinland 9,0555,627
JokioinenFinland 8,9055,534
JyvskylFinland 9,0555,627
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8407,358
JulianehbGreenland 11,4057,087
JagdalpurIndia 6,5024,040
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7234,799
JerusalemIsrael 5,6113,487
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7618,551
JosNigeria 4,3762,719
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5356,547
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5316,544
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2463,882
JhelumPakistan 6,9624,326
JiwaniPakistan 5,5753,464
JuliacaPeru 11,1366,920
JakutskRussia 11,9937,453
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2574,510
JenisejskRussia 9,9596,189
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9668,057
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7277,908
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4802,784
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4892,790
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0022,487
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,193741
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5994,722
JubaSudan 2,6621,654
JokkmokkSweden 9,5725,948
JönköpingSweden 8,7385,430
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7375,429
JendoubaTunisia 6,7784,212
JerbaTunisia 6,4374,000
JerseyUk 8,4505,251
JaltaUkraine 7,0174,360
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4949,006
Jackson, TnUsa 14,3558,920
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6978,511
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,4038,950
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4628,366
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,5329,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -