Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9353,688
In SalahAlgeria 6,2733,898
InnsbruckAustria 7,7414,810
IbiriteBrazil 8,3595,195
IguatuBrazil 8,2865,149
IlheusBrazil 7,9974,970
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1785,703
IndaialBrazil 8,6745,390
IpameriBrazil 8,8455,497
IraiBrazil 9,0485,623
IreceBrazil 8,3955,217
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2075,100
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4126,470
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1146,285
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2995,157
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1085,039
ItapevaBrazil 8,7275,423
ItirucuBrazil 8,1315,053
ItuacuBrazil 8,2585,132
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2745,763
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9588,673
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,1808,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,4428,974
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,5917,824
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0098,084
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9186,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7348,535
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1875,709
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4217,718
IzobambaEcuador 12,6217,843
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4873,409
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1988,823
IoanninaGreece 6,6814,152
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8387,356
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8676,753
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2733,898
IranshahrIran 5,7223,556
IstranaItaly 7,5574,696
IidaJapan 12,1987,580
IizukaJapan 11,5187,157
IrakoJapan 12,1167,529
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5896,580
IrozakiJapan 12,2747,627
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6246,602
IshinomakiJapan 12,5477,797
IwamizawaJapan 12,6347,851
IzuharaJapan 11,4077,088
IrbidJordan 5,6863,533
IfraneMorocco 7,2824,525
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3247,037
IlorinNigeria 4,6142,867
InchonNorth Korea 11,2647,000
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8466,740
IslamabadPakistan 6,9844,340
IquitosPeru 11,9417,420
IloiloPhilippines 9,9796,201
IasiRomania 7,3644,576
IcaRussia 13,5188,400
IlirnejRussia 13,6178,462
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3087,648
IrkutskRussia 10,2206,351
Ivdel’Russia 9,0735,638
IbizaSpain 7,3594,573
IspartaTurkey 6,2953,912
IstanbulTurkey 6,6654,142
IzmirTurkey 6,4143,986
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6064,726
IzmailUkraine 7,1534,445
Imperial, NeUsa 15,3599,544
Independence, KsUsa 14,9739,305
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,0518,110
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0908,756
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7149,143
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,4408,973
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7158,523
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,6159,082
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1228,776
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2558,237
IsokaZambia 1,028639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -