Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4734,022
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4554,011
HuamboAngola 2,3071,434
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4925,898
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2176,349
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2016,339
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0106,841
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2815,767
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3009,508
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2287,598
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2277,598
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5328,409
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1047,521
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7848,565
Hay River, NtCanada 14,8339,217
Hope, BcCanada 16,0669,984
HaikouChina 9,1145,664
HailarChina 11,0866,889
HamiChina 8,9745,576
HetanChina 7,6884,778
HavanaCuba 13,6858,504
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2567,616
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1957,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5047,770
HelwanEgypt 5,4153,365
HurguadaEgypt 5,0943,166
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7376,050
HelsinkiFinland 8,8225,482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8345,490
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9319,899
HamburgGermany 8,4215,233
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4215,233
HannoverGermany 8,3135,166
HelgolandGermany 8,5385,305
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8064,851
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1123,798
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9107,401
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,79811,681
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,48011,483
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2126,346
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0943,787
HaifaIsrael 5,7183,553
HaboroJapan 12,6367,852
HachijojimaJapan 12,3337,664
HachinoheJapan 12,5897,823
HagiJapan 11,6007,209
HakodateJapan 12,5387,791
HamadaJapan 11,6717,253
HamamatsuJapan 12,1747,565
HikoneJapan 12,0527,489
HimejiJapan 11,9027,396
HiradoJapan 11,4077,088
HirooJapan 12,7537,925
HiroshimaJapan 11,6957,268
HitaJapan 11,5307,165
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4857,137
HunLibya 5,7453,570
HomboriMali 5,6283,497
HomalinMyanmar 7,9594,946
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7614,823
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7377,293
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
HororataNew Zealand 11,7527,303
HyderabadPakistan 5,9873,720
HuanucoPeru 11,9847,447
HelPoland 8,3095,164
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1777,567
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3205,791
HatangaRussia 11,1856,951
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7086,033
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4742,780
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1573,205
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6104,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0818,129
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2026,961
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4987,145
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6133,488
HalaibSudan 4,5372,819
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7712,343
HudeibaSudan 4,0292,504
HaparandaSweden 9,4435,868
HarnosandSweden 9,1755,701
HamaSyria 5,9713,711
HassakahSyria 6,1423,816
Hua HinThailand 7,7734,830
HakkariTurkey 6,2903,909
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7765,453
HersonUkraine 7,2624,513
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6214,736
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,1649,423
Hanover, NhUsa 12,8918,011
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3468,915
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2878,256
Hart, MiUsa 14,0088,704
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9418,041
Hartington, NeUsa 14,9299,277
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8738,621
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,3559,542
Hays, KsUsa 15,1819,433
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,02510,580
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0699,364
Helena, MtUsa 15,7769,803
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3768,312
Henderson, NcUsa 13,3808,314
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7408,538
Hermit, CoUsa 15,8779,866
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4698,991
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1108,768
Highmore, SdUsa 14,9769,306
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,1298,158
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,3338,907
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9578,673
Holly, CoUsa 15,4629,608
Homer, AkUsa 15,4069,573
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,1998,824
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2268,840
Horton, KsUsa 14,8739,242
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,3559,542
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5608,426
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8988,636
Houma, LaUsa 14,5629,049
Houston, TexasUsa 15,0089,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7818,564
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1768,809
Huron, SdUsa 14,9419,284
HanoiVietnam 8,7455,434
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3615,196
HarareZimbabwe 568353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -