Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7654,204
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7134,172
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6504,132
General PicoArgentina 9,6936,023
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3495,810
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6143,489
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6766,634
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9134,917
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3225,793
GrazAustria 7,5894,716
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6694,144
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6894,157
GomelBelarus 7,9114,916
GrodnoBelarus 8,1145,042
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9104,916
GoianiaBrazil 8,9895,586
GoiasBrazil 9,1035,657
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1775,082
GrajauBrazil 9,0585,629
GuairaBrazil 9,2465,746
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3255,173
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9924,966
GarouaCameroon 4,0062,489
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6287,226
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,1968,821
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,21110,074
Golden, BcCanada 15,6959,753
Goose, NfCanada 12,1067,523
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7118,520
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,4459,598
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,3377,667
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1347,540
GanzhouChina 9,8136,098
GuangzhouChina 9,5615,941
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3827,694
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6887,884
GonderEthiopia 3,4622,151
GourdonFrance 7,8894,902
GrenobleFrance 7,7404,810
GeisenheimGermany 8,1235,048
GorlitzGermany 8,0354,993
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5074,665
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3688,928
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7326,669
GoaIndia 5,5743,464
GuwahatiIndia 7,7534,818
GelaItaly 6,6144,110
GenoaItaly 7,5464,689
GhediItaly 7,5934,718
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9014,288
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0234,364
GrossetoItaly 7,2994,536
GrottaglieItaly 6,8614,264
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2114,481
GuidoniaItaly 7,1644,452
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4013,356
GifuJapan 12,1017,520
GaoMali 5,5663,459
GuamMariana Islands 12,3827,694
GuadalajaraMexico 15,8099,824
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5999,693
GuaymasMexico 16,53410,275
GaluutMongolia 9,6485,995
GemertNetherlands 8,3535,191
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,786
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0237,471
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,655
GayaNiger 4,9583,081
GardermoenNorway 9,0555,627
GeiloNorway 9,1565,690
GdanskPoland 8,2905,152
GalatiRomania 7,1744,458
Gor’KijRussia 8,3465,187
GorznyjRussia 6,9404,313
GridinoRussia 9,3955,838
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0651,904
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2404,499
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5664,702
GijonSpain 8,1325,053
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5172,185
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6292,255
GoteborgSweden 8,7805,456
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7895,462
GothenburgSweden 8,7795,455
GunnarnSweden 9,4305,860
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8284,864
GabesTunisia 6,4694,020
GafsaTunisia 6,5794,088
GiresunTurkey 6,6194,113
GoztepeTurkey 6,6574,137
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7254,179
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5374,062
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1235,669
GajvoronUkraine 7,4724,643
GeniceskUkraine 7,2024,475
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2968,884
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,7899,190
Galva, IlUsa 14,3858,939
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9589,295
Geneva, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Genoa, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,3419,533
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,0798,127
Golconda, NvUsa 16,46910,234
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3778,312
Goodland, KsUsa 15,3919,564
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,2009,445
Grafton, NdUsa 14,7129,142
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6859,125
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,0669,362
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,9529,912
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9878,691
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,76810,420
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8489,227
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,6789,743
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1648,802
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0658,740
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2968,884
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5548,423
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0938,757
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5769,057
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9808,687
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5518,421
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0489,351
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7608,550
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7548,547
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,4698,991
Groton, CtUsa 12,8808,003
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,1689,426
GuanareVenezuela 12,0237,471
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0787,505
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2967,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -