Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5414,064
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5924,096
EsquelArgentina 9,9636,191
EzeizaArgentina 9,2795,766
East SaleAustralia 10,4316,482
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4615,258
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4625,258
EssendonAustralia 10,2756,385
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2465,124
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8785,517
EspinosaBrazil 8,3815,208
Earlton, OnCanada 13,4678,369
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,3749,554
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,3419,533
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,3519,539
Edson, AbCanada 15,4849,622
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,12910,023
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2348,845
Estevan, SkCanada 15,0529,354
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,0009,942
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6447,857
ErlianChina 10,3186,411
El CaranoColombia 12,6407,855
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4605,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4877,760
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2327,601
El ArishEgypt 5,5293,436
El TorEgypt 5,2123,239
ErfurtGermany 8,1265,050
EssenGermany 8,2955,155
EsfahanIran 5,9093,672
EilatIsrael 5,3553,327
EsashiJapan 12,4877,759
EldoretKenya 2,1281,322
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8346,111
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4404,623
EeldeNetherlands 8,4755,266
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9628,676
EnuguNigeria 4,2202,623
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2975,777
EvoraPortugal 7,8574,883
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8557,367
EkimcanRussia 12,0767,504
Elat’MaRussia 8,1925,091
ElistaRussia 7,2564,509
ErbogacenRussia 10,8726,756
EssejRussia 10,9956,833
Ed DueimSudan 3,6512,269
El FasherSudan 3,7832,351
El GeneinaSudan 3,8832,413
El ObeidSudan 3,5962,235
El ShowakSudan 3,6682,280
En NahudSudan 3,5882,230
EdirneTurkey 6,7774,211
ErzincanTurkey 6,4894,032
ErzurumTurkey 6,5274,056
EskisehirTurkey 6,5194,051
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4964,037
EntebbeUganda 2,1181,316
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0965,652
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0285,610
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8058,578
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8288,593
Eastport, MeUsa 12,5007,768
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,3319,527
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0389,345
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,0259,958
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5458,417
Elko, NvUsa 16,39910,190
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,0979,381
Elmira, NyUsa 13,2898,258
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,42410,206
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,9578,052
Erie, PaUsa 13,5608,426
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,9299,277
Eugene, OrUsa 16,60310,317
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,7859,188
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,93210,522
Eureka, SdUsa 15,0079,325
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,0299,961
Evansville, InUsa 14,2188,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -