Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5923,475
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8854,278
DavisAntarctica 6,2523,885
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1376,299
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0266,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4924,034
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8506,742
DhakaBangladesh 7,5084,665
D’UccleBelgium 8,3295,176
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3645,198
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8006,090
DouradosBrazil 9,3635,819
DoualaCameroon 3,8572,397
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,8677,374
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,7719,179
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,4429,596
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,4509,601
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8367,355
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,6397,854
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9268,032
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3518,918
DuianChina 8,8925,525
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0644,390
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4302,131
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5287,785
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4797,754
DabaaEgypt 5,5833,470
DakhlaEgypt 4,9693,088
DijonFrance 7,9664,950
DresdenGermany 8,0625,010
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2016,960
DebrecenHungary 7,4954,658
DalatangiIceland 10,2296,357
DaltonganjIndia 7,0074,354
DarbhangaIndia 7,2974,535
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1135,041
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1225,047
DumkaIndia 7,2794,523
DwarkaIndia 5,7713,586
DezfulIran 5,7953,601
DublinIreland 8,9915,587
DecimomannuItaly 7,0474,379
DobbiacoItaly 7,6594,759
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3143,302
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6493,511
DagorettiKenya 1,9221,194
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3375,181
DedzaMalawi 529329
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7656,068
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7356,671
DaweiMyanmar 7,6794,772
De BiltNetherlands 8,4235,234
De KooyNetherlands 8,5165,292
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5215,295
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2577,617
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7677,312
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4677,126
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0545,626
DalbandinPakistan 6,0713,773
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7004,163
DirPakistan 7,0504,381
DroshPakistan 7,0784,398
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9526,184
DohaQatar 5,1413,194
DorohoiRomania 7,4684,641
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7226,663
DudinkaRussia 10,5346,546
DzardzanRussia 11,8307,351
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2023,233
DakarSenegal 6,9754,334
DaruSierra Leone 5,9703,710
DurbanSouth Africa 1,383860
DamazinSudan 3,3842,103
DongolaSudan 4,2482,640
DamascusSyria 5,7813,593
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7823,593
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0063,732
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1914,469
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,336830
DjerbaTunisia 6,4083,982
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2913,909
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2095,723
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9785,579
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4724,643
DonetskUkraine 7,4124,606
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2843,284
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9218,651
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4728,372
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1219,396
Danville, IlUsa 14,2348,845
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5458,417
Davenport, WaUsa 16,0499,973
David City, NeUsa 14,9619,297
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9068,641
Dayton, WaUsa 16,14410,032
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1108,768
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,73910,402
Decatur, IlUsa 14,3188,898
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,5499,662
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Delphine, InUsa 14,1368,784
Denton, MdUsa 13,2128,210
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,6349,715
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6729,118
Deseret, UtUsa 16,30310,131
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6779,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8178,586
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2238,838
Dillon, MtUsa 15,9449,907
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3658,927
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,2979,506
Dover, DeUsa 13,2128,210
Dover, TnUsa 14,2798,873
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2399,470
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4148,957
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4118,955
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3468,915
Durham, NhUsa 12,8077,958
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -