Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5514,071
ChlefAlgeria 7,1254,428
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8614,263
CeresArgentina 9,7626,066
ChamicalArgentina 10,1316,296
ChepesArgentina 10,1186,287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5695,946
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3555,813
CórdobaArgentina 9,9096,157
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9026,153
CorrientesArgentina 9,5605,941
CairnsAustralia 11,3367,044
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7406,674
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9024,910
CedunaAustralia 9,5715,948
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9396,797
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6636,626
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6566,622
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2136,968
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3317,041
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3335,800
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5454,688
CharnocksBarbados 11,0816,886
CotonouBenin 4,6532,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0394,995
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0775,019
CabroboBrazil 8,2185,107
CaceresBrazil 9,8666,131
CaetiteBrazil 8,3885,212
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8984,908
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4045,844
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0645,633
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4375,243
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3795,207
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9604,947
CaparaoBrazil 8,1255,049
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9575,566
CaratingaBrazil 8,1735,079
CaravelasBrazil 7,9344,930
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5195,294
CarolinaBrazil 9,1135,663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8125,476
CataguasesBrazil 8,1855,086
CatalaoBrazil 8,8095,474
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8205,481
CaxiasBrazil 8,7645,446
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7965,466
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9014,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2365,118
ChapecoBrazil 8,9925,588
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8846,142
CipoBrazil 8,0515,003
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2725,762
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3255,173
CordeiroBrazil 8,1355,055
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6295,362
CorumbaBrazil 9,7386,052
CoximBrazil 9,4865,895
CrateusBrazil 8,4715,264
CuiabaBrazil 9,7256,043
CuritibaBrazil 8,7225,420
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,5669,673
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8158,585
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,16810,047
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2447,609
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,4667,746
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,6677,871
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1418,787
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,19410,063
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,14910,035
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8907,388
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,8909,874
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0958,137
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4727,750
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2147,590
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2157,590
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,13810,028
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3997,705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,6568,486
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,3338,285
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3517,675
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0458,728
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1378,785
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5067,772
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,1339,404
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5828,440
Comox, BcCanada 16,17610,052
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2628,863
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,2868,256
Coronation, AbCanada 15,3639,547
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,7729,801
ChicoChile 9,8266,106
ChillanChile 10,3376,423
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4096,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6216,600
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9736,197
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3486,430
ChangchunChina 11,3387,046
ChangduChina 8,5155,291
ChangshaChina 9,7156,037
ChengduChina 9,0565,628
ChongqingChina 9,2155,726
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2817,632
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4234,613
CamagueyCuba 13,2028,204
CasablancaCuba 13,6838,503
ChebCzech Republic 7,9924,966
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5605,319
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3437,670
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4087,710
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3527,675
CanarEcuador 12,5747,814
CairoEgypt 5,4423,381
CaenFrance 8,3705,201
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0665,012
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0566,249
CocobeachGabon 3,6562,272
CologneGermany 8,2535,128
ChiosGreece 6,4243,992
CorfuGreece 6,6964,161
ConakryGuinea 6,3223,928
CatacamasHonduras 13,8938,633
CholutecaHonduras 13,9818,688
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9413,692
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7124,793
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7124,793
ChahbaharIran 5,5343,439
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1345,676
ClonesIreland 9,0965,652
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1495,685
CorkIreland 8,9645,570
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9595,568
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0334,371
CameriItaly 7,6624,761
CampobassoItaly 7,0554,384
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0734,395
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0014,350
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1074,416
Cape MeleItaly 7,5274,677
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8774,274
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6234,116
CerviaItaly 7,4044,601
CiampinoItaly 7,1504,443
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4564,633
Cisa PassItaly 7,5114,668
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2004,474
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6444,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5414,065
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7134,172
ChibaJapan 12,4037,708
ChichibuJapan 12,3177,654
ChichijimaJapan 12,4497,736
ChoshiJapan 12,4737,751
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8753,651
ChilekaMalawi 360224
ChitedzeMalawi 594369
ChitipaMalawi 1,046650
ChihuahuaMexico 16,0569,977
ComitanMexico 14,5729,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9398,041
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6876,641
ChoirMongolia 10,1766,324
CasablancaMorocco 7,4514,630
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2164,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3107,649
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5137,154
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9897,450
CondegaNicaragua 13,9048,640
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9064,291
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1406,923
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3717,066
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3477,051
ChhorPakistan 6,0853,781
ChitralPakistan 7,1064,416
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2325,737
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5755,950
CajamarcaPeru 12,3337,664
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3107,650
ChiclayoPeru 12,4857,758
ChimbotePeru 12,2497,612
CuzcoPeru 11,3977,082
CzestochowaPoland 7,9024,910
CoimbraPortugal 8,0174,982
CalafatRomania 7,0924,407
CeahlauRomania 7,3724,581
ClujRomania 7,3824,587
ConstantaRomania 7,0284,367
CraiovaRomania 7,1104,418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5217,159
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1326,296
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5207,780
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8958,635
Cape UelenRussia 14,3908,942
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4477,734
CaraRussia 11,2466,988
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9665,572
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2358,224
ChitaRussia 10,7656,690
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7776,697
CokurdahRussia 12,7377,915
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6327,229
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,4621,530
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4047,087
CaceresSpain 7,8374,870
CadizSpain 7,5974,721
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6574,758
CordobaSpain 7,6164,732
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5383,441
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1305,052
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9864,963
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9874,963
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1345,054
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9114,916
ChumphonThailand 7,5994,722
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6124,109
CorumTurkey 6,5774,087
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0064,354
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9634,327
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6935,402
CernovcyUkraine 7,5184,672
ChernigovUkraine 7,8064,851
CarrascoUruguay 9,0595,629
ColoniaUruguay 9,2255,732
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7707,314
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3738,931
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,2128,210
Camden, ScUsa 13,6478,480
Canton, NyUsa 13,1298,159
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8969,257
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1558,174
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5927,825
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4048,951
Casper, WyUsa 15,6169,704
Centralia, WaUsa 16,34310,156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3568,299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4708,370
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5839,062
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5438,416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5528,422
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6998,512
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4248,342
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5799,060
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0318,719
Chazy, NyUsa 12,9728,061
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9278,033
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5468,418
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,4309,588
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,5739,677
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1868,815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1958,821
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,86610,480
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7188,525
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,5509,663
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9608,675
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9468,666
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8088,581
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,7969,194
Clark, SdUsa 14,9029,260
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5689,053
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1818,812
Clayton, NmUsa 15,6089,699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7048,516
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3658,927
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,6339,714
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9578,673
College Park, MdUsa 13,2938,260
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,6599,731
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6119,080
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6578,487
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0648,740
Columbus, InUsa 14,0758,747
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8869,250
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8008,576
Conception, MoUsa 14,8219,210
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0539,354
Conway, ArUsa 14,6499,103
Conway, ScUsa 13,4628,366
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1328,161
Corning, ArUsa 14,5479,040
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,9718,061
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,2289,463
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0959,380
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2338,223
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,56710,295
Covington, LaUsa 14,4919,005
Covington, TnUsa 14,4588,984
Crete, NeUsa 14,9589,295
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,5449,659
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2474,503
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2474,503
CaracasVenezuela 11,7717,315
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3457,050
CoroVenezuela 12,0937,515
ChipataZambia 697433
ChomaZambia 1,014630
ChipingeZimbabwe 442275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -