Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7994,225
BustAfghanistan 6,3193,927
BatnaAlgeria 6,8254,241
BecharAlgeria 6,9334,308
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9774,335
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8154,235
BiskraAlgeria 6,7664,204
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0993,790
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4915,276
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3235,172
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3365,180
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7374,808
ByrdAntarctica 8,9605,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4445,868
BarilocheArgentina 10,0496,245
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2835,768
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7376,672
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4937,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9535,564
BrestBelarus 7,9594,946
BrusselsBelgium 8,3295,176
Belize CityBelize 14,1998,823
BeninBenin 4,6532,891
BohiconBenin 4,7362,943
BermudaBermuda 12,1197,531
BageBrazil 8,9995,592
BambuiBrazil 8,5555,316
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2965,156
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2545,129
BarcelosBrazil 10,9616,811
BarraBrazil 8,5385,306
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9445,558
BarreirasBrazil 8,6955,403
BelémBrazil 9,4225,855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3505,189
BelterraBrazil 10,0636,254
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7025,407
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7395,430
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4955,279
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8825,520
BrevesBrazil 9,6275,982
BurgasBulgaria 6,8544,259
BurundiBurundi 1,8671,160
BatouriCameroon 3,5262,191
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8207,966
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,0679,984
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8348,596
Banff, AbCanada 15,6369,716
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4358,349
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7697,313
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,5669,673
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4989,009
Blue River, BcCanada 15,7299,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3018,265
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,9779,928
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8249,212
Broadview, SkCanada 14,9659,300
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3477,672
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,16610,046
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0326,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,7629,795
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9528,670
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2252,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5442,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8596,126
BeijingChina 10,4936,520
BarranquillaColombia 12,6127,837
Benito SalasColombia 12,4057,709
BogotáColombia 12,3457,671
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7824,836
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7181,689
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6611,653
BaniDominican Republic 12,3547,677
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4317,725
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
BahariyaEgypt 5,2803,281
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3313,313
BiarritzFrance 7,9134,917
BordeauxFrance 7,9924,967
BrestFrance 8,4845,272
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0179,953
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0199,955
BitamGabon 3,5712,219
BanjulGambia 6,8184,237
BerlinGermany 8,2125,103
BrockenGermany 8,2195,107
BokeGuinea 6,5114,046
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6354,123
BudapestHungary 7,5534,693
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5414,686
BangaloreIndia 5,7113,549
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6653,520
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8994,287
BikanerIndia 6,5224,053
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9555,564
BabolsarIran 6,3803,964
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5263,434
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3793,964
Bandar LengehIran 5,3923,351
BirjandIran 6,2103,859
BushehrIran 5,5073,422
BaghdadIraq 5,8213,617
BasraIraq 5,5983,479
BelmulletIreland 9,2225,731
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0335,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9454,316
BergamoItaly 7,6384,746
BolognaItaly 7,4694,641
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6614,761
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8124,233
BrindisiItaly 6,8604,263
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2253,247
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4143,364
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2405,120
BeirutLebanon 5,8283,621
BenghaziLibya 5,8923,662
BirzaiLithuania 8,3875,212
BitolaMacedonia 6,8124,233
BlantyreMalawi 360224
BvumbweMalawi 332206
BintuluMalaysia 8,7115,413
BamakoMali 5,9863,720
Bko-SMali 5,9733,712
BougounMali 5,8633,643
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1274,429
BaitagMongolia 9,0675,634
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4795,890
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1556,310
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5416,550
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4356,484
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6515,997
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5066,529
BulganMongolia 9,9866,206
BhamawMyanmar 8,1235,048
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4557,118
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2107,587
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5908,445
BilmaNiger 4,8773,031
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9673,086
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4256,478
BergenNorway 9,2185,728
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2165,727
BjornoyaNorway 10,4276,479
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7186,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5685,946
BadinPakistan 5,9533,699
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6824,152
BalakotPakistan 7,0644,390
BarkhanPakistan 6,4604,014
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0558,113
BascoPhilippines 10,2736,384
BialystokPoland 8,0745,017
BejaPortugal 7,8124,854
BragancaPortugal 8,0485,001
BistritaRomania 7,4074,602
BucharestRomania 7,0954,409
BajkitRussia 10,3586,436
BarabinskRussia 9,1175,666
BarnaulRussia 9,1855,707
BerezovoRussia 9,5015,904
BiserRussia 8,8165,478
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6567,243
BogdarinRussia 10,8796,760
BogucanyRussia 10,2016,339
BomnakRussia 11,8367,355
BorRussia 10,0866,268
BorzjaRussia 10,9106,780
BratskRussia 10,2956,397
BelgradeSerbia 7,2324,494
BoSierra Leone 6,0563,763
BontheSierra Leone 6,1043,793
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6684,765
BerberaSomalia 3,3612,088
BusanSouth Korea 11,4087,089
BadajozSpain 7,8184,858
BarcelonaSpain 7,5424,687
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9254,924
BabanusaSudan 3,4592,150
BaselSwitzerland 7,8994,908
BernSwitzerland 7,8404,872
BangkokThailand 7,8874,901
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9014,910
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9124,917
BizerteTunisia 6,8084,231
BalikesirTurkey 6,5324,059
BursaTurkey 6,5794,089
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1615,692
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0925,650
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0945,651
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7195,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5725,327
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5045,285
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,96610,543
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,4259,586
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2708,246
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0898,755
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0908,756
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4768,996
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6039,074
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2149,454
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6588,487
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8027,955
Beeville, TxUsa 15,2499,476
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5289,028
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,01310,572
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,1059,387
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,8918,011
Bettles, AkUsa 14,6109,079
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,9629,298
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9728,682
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,6049,697
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2138,211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1788,810
Bishop, CaUsa 16,79910,439
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,0269,337
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5978,449
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6708,495
Blaine, WaUsa 16,15410,039
Blakely, GaUsa 14,0148,709
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9718,060
Boerne, TxUsa 15,3349,529
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,24310,094
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3408,911
Boonton, NjUsa 13,0818,129
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8077,958
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2218,837
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0938,757
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5049,013
Brenham, TxUsa 15,1079,388
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9758,063
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5779,058
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7758,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3708,308
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3038,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2009,445
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4879,003
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2249,460
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6759,119
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,58210,304
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5788,437
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8028,576
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4358,349
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6999,134
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6498,482
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4818,999
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9848,068
Burns, OregonUsa 16,41510,201
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0824,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5287,164
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0137,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 839521
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 842523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -