Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chinde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chinde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chinde with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5004,039
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0674,392
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0694,392
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8564,261
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2775,765
AzulArgentina 9,3225,793
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8786,138
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0755,018
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9026,153
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7836,079
AmberleyAustralia 11,4447,111
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5994,101
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4734,022
AimoresBrazil 8,0725,016
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0184,982
AltamiraBrazil 9,7546,061
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1636,315
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3035,160
ApodiBrazil 8,1525,066
AracajuBrazil 7,9034,911
AracuaiBrazil 8,2475,125
AragarcasBrazil 9,3185,790
AraxaBrazil 8,6645,384
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9854,962
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,13510,026
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,0899,998
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4628,987
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1837,571
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0738,745
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,3108,892
AbecheChad 3,9922,481
AntofagastaChile 10,8136,719
AricaChile 11,0306,854
AltaiChina 8,9845,583
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5717,812
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5557,802
AraucaColombia 12,0657,497
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4407,731
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2887,636
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4087,710
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5773,466
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4043,358
AswanEgypt 4,7482,950
AsyutEgypt 5,1073,173
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2708,868
AsmaraEritrea 3,7752,346
AssabEritrea 3,5852,228
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0761,911
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3044,539
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,82010,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,5102,803
AccraGhana 4,8323,003
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6984,162
AthensGreece 6,4323,997
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4023,978
AasiaatGreenland 11,9017,395
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1806,948
AputiteqGreenland 11,0656,876
AkureyriIceland 10,4166,473
AgraIndia 6,7784,212
AhmedabadIndia 6,0723,773
AkolaIndia 6,2143,861
AllahabadIndia 6,9234,302
AmritsarIndia 6,9244,303
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0556,249
AbadanIran 5,5873,472
ArakIran 6,0223,742
AlbengaItaly 7,5374,684
AlgheroItaly 7,2004,474
AmendolaItaly 7,0194,361
AnconaItaly 7,3024,537
ArezzoItaly 7,3424,563
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1593,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1033,171
AbashiriJapan 12,8397,978
AburatsuJapan 11,5287,164
AikawaJapan 12,2777,629
AjiroJapan 12,3047,646
AkitaJapan 12,4607,743
AkuneJapan 11,4307,102
AomoriJapan 12,5297,786
AsahikawaJapan 12,6857,883
AsosanJapan 11,5317,166
AmmanJordan 5,6233,494
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0194,983
AinaziLatvia 8,5745,328
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,281796
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,524947
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,161721
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,539957
AtarMauritania 6,9304,307
AgalegaMauritius 2,3491,460
AcapulcoMexico 15,3839,559
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5245,918
AltaiMongolia 9,3815,829
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7986,088
AgadirMorocco 7,3414,562
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4235,234
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4747,130
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0017,457
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4107,712
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4587,741
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7688,556
AgadezNiger 5,0333,128
AsuncionParaguay 9,5315,923
ArequipaPeru 11,2386,984
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1646,316
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9479,288
AradRomania 7,3604,573
AjanRussia 12,4347,726
AldanRussia 11,7007,271
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7354,806
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5385,927
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6937,887
AnadyrRussia 14,1288,779
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2455,745
ArmavirRussia 7,0844,402
AstrakhanRussia 7,3054,540
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2689,487
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2705,139
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5394,685
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4134,607
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3874,590
Abu HamedSudan 4,2522,642
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4922,170
AqiqSudan 4,0982,547
ArbaatSudan 4,2722,655
AromaSudan 3,8272,378
AtbaraSudan 4,0442,513
Abu KamalSyria 5,9123,674
AleppoSyria 6,0903,785
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0765,018
AtakpameTogo 4,8473,012
AdanaTurkey 6,1803,840
AfyonTurkey 6,4053,980
AnkaraTurkey 6,5194,051
AntalyaTurkey 6,1953,850
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6784,150
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1565,690
AberporthUk 8,8085,473
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8105,474
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0114,357
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2364,497
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1733,215
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1663,210
ArtigasUruguay 9,2495,747
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3848,938
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,9159,268
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,38210,180
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3909,564
Ada, MnUsa 14,7529,167
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8758,622
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7398,538
Akron, OhUsa 13,6718,496
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,8059,821
Albany, GaUsa 13,9228,651
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0348,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,5949,069
Albion, NeUsa 15,0079,326
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,9539,913
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4678,990
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9399,283
Algona, IaUsa 14,6629,111
Alice, TxUsa 15,2769,493
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,1678,182
Alliance, NeUsa 15,3809,557
Alma, MiUsa 13,9438,665
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8008,575
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,7989,817
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,5169,642
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9678,058
Amite, LaUsa 14,5409,035
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,2549,479
Anderson, InUsa 14,0658,740
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8318,595
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3808,315
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8758,622
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,8379,841
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,0138,708
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6978,511
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7908,569
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3198,898
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,45910,228
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8429,223
Athens, GaUsa 13,8608,613
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9628,676
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0908,134
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6929,130
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9049,261
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7358,535
Augusta, MtUsa 15,7499,787
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2028,826
Austin, TxUsa 15,2309,464
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4324,618
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5644,700
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9887,449
AdenYemen 3,6172,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -